usc logo 3

Updated April 13, 2014

Results

REGIONS: CS - Central States GL - Great Lakes / MD - Mid Atlantic / MS - Mid South / NC - North Central / NE - Northeast / SE - Southeast / NW - West Coast / I - International / N - Niagara

Puppy and Derby Age Chart

 

Purina Logo

 


2013-2014 Field Trial Schedule
past schedules

June

   

July

   

August

4
NE Ocean State FTC

September

7
13-15
14-15
20-21
21
28-29
28

MA Greensburg P & S Club
NE Southern New England FTC, Arcadia WMA Exeter, RI Jim Bush (860)460-4498 - CANCELLED
GL Highland Field Trial Club Highland Field Trial Grounds David Fletcher 517-625-7030 defletcher@tds.net
MA Fairbank Rod and Gun Club
NE Arcadia FTC
SE Greene County BDC Klemmer farm in Moshiem, TN.Johnny “Tarp” Thompson—(423) 234-0828
NE Northeast Field Trial Assoc.

October

5
11-12
4-6
12
12
12
12
25-27
26
27
27

CS ECIPS
MS REGIONAL Championship Greenwood Pointe FTC, MO Dan Martin - 6601-888-0237
SE Sandland FTC - Eric Russell
NE Ocean State FTC
CS Illinois Bird Hunters Robin Wirth
MA Gloucester Field & Stream
MA Penn Jersey Sportsman's Club
SE Decoy Lakes , NC Larry Wade
MA Chickahominy Field Trial Phelps WMA
CS Macoupin County FTC
NE Northern New Jersey

November

2
2
2
3
9
9
9
15-17
15-17
16
22
24

MA Hanover Field Trial Association
CS Mid South
GL Grand Valley
NE Tobacco Valley BDC

SE Sullivan Bird Dog Club - Bobby Phillips
CS Central Prairie
NATIONAL OPEN INVITATIONAL - Jim Bush (860)460-4498
SE Pinekone FTC
MA Northern Neck Field Trial Association
NE Northeast Regional Championship
GL Wayne Coonhunters

December

6-8
20-22

National Amateur Invitational
SE Six Run s FTC Clinton, NC Al Fazenbaker

January


9-12
18
16-19
22-26



SE
Lumber River - CANCELLED
MA Peninsula - Dick Cross, Boydton, VA
SE
Sandland - CANCELLED
SE Regional Ch & Paul Walker Derby Classic


February

1
8
7-9
14-16
16
22
26-2

MA Lancaster Field Trial Association
MA Chickahominy Field Trial Phelps WMA - Delayed to March 15th
SE Sandland at West End, NC
SE Decoy Lakes , NC Larry Wade - CANCELLED

MA Northern Neck Field Trial Association
NATIONAL - Futurity & Bob Lee Classic & Puppy Classic

March

1
8
8
11
15
7-11

17-20
21-24
29

CS Macoupin Field Trial
MA Hanover Field Trial association
CS ECIPS
NE Tobacco Valley BDC Tim Cavanaugh
MA Chickahominy Field Trial Phelps WMA
National Open Championship and Derby if time permits- Jim Edgar Panther Creek, Chandlerville, IL Aaron McAfee 217-725-3939
CS REGIONAL Championship - Jim Edgar Panther Creek, Chandlerville, IL Aaron McAfee 217-725-3939
SE NC Pointing Dog Ass. at West End, NC
SE Sullivan County Bird Dog

April

5-7
22-25
25-27

SE Southern New England FTC, Arcadia WMA Exeter, RI Jim Bush (860)460-4498
National Amateur Championship - Crane WMA, Falmouth, MA (Cape Cod) Bill Bonetti 508-648-0598
GL Great Lakes Regional Championship Jim Cipponeri

May


 
 




Home | Awards |Championship | Forms | Futurity | Handbook | Minutes | News | Officers | Points | Regions |
Schedule/Results |
Sponsors | Top Dog Award | Contact Us

 


Greensburg Pointer & Setter Club
September 7, 20123

Amateur Shooting Dog-10
1st Texas Copper Top                       K. Klein                 Same
2nd Sutters Backcountry Hillis       L. Sutter                Same
3rd Texas Black Pepper                    K. Klein                 Same

Open Shooting Dog- 14
1st  Sutters High Jynx                        L. Sutter                Same
2nd Flushing Whip Roger Ramjet A. Fazanbaker    Same
3rd Backcountry Bella                       C. Catanzarite    Same

Open Derby- 5
1st Joe’s Little Samurai     GJ. Berardi           G. Pritts
2nd Backcountry Sonny    C. Catanzarite    Same

Open Puppy- 7
1st Unreg.
2nd Pistol Grip                    M. Husentis        Same
3rd Unreg.
Highland Trial Club CORRECTED
September 14-15, 2013

Amateur Shooting Dog- 12
1st Hifive’s Rockaby Baby               M. Lareau            Same
2nd Modoc's Thomas Cerefolini                 A. Cerefolini                 Same
3rd  Withheld

Open Shooting Dog- 8
1st Hifive’s Rockaby Baby               M. Lareau            Same
2nd One Shot Remington                 G. Hilla                 Same
3rd Modoc Thomas Cerefolini        A. Cerefolini        Same
Illinois Bird Hunters Trial Club
October 12, 2013

Amateur Shooting Dog 12
1st Rowdys Maverick Zorro            J. Wirth                 Same
2nd Shadows Rockin Robin            J. Wirth                 Same
3rd Beaucoup Creek Ellie D. Heisner           Same

Amateur Derby- 4
1st Bell Jill Lancelot                           K. Laughlin         J. Wirth
2nd Harg’s Diamond Girl                B. Hargis              Same
Sandland Field Trial Club
October 4-6, 2013

Amateur Shooting Dog- 14
1st Bob’s ELhew Julie        B. Phillips            Same
2nd Class Act Nothing      D. Keck                 Same
3rd Bob’s Miller Daisy      B. Phillips            Same

Open Shooting Dog-
1st Bob’s Miller Sue           B. Phillips            Same
2nd Suemac’s Liberty Belle      R Mc Pherson             Same
3rd Bob’s ELhew Julie       B. Phillips            Same

Open Derby-
1st  Class Act Game On    . Keck                     Same
2nd  D’s Just In Time          G. Dement           Same
3rd D’s Tuff Times             G. Dement           Same
Ocean State Field Trial Club
October 6, 2013

Amateur Shooting Dog-10
1st One Bad Winter            K. Unsworth       Same
2nd Yank’s Ginnie Girl     F. Skut                   Same
3rd Misty Meadow Rosebud   K. Unsworth    Same

Amateur Derby-4
1st Wizard’s Ploughman Poet       J. Hathaway  Same
2nd withheld
Ocean State Field Trial Club
August 8, 2013

Amateur Shooting Dog-8
1st Iron Lady        B. Bonnetti           Same
2nd Yanks Ginny Girl       F. Skut   Same
3rd Snuff Mill Bailey          L. Dellinger         Same

Open Derby-4
1st Hog Hill Katie               T. Cavanaugh     Same
2nd Wizard’s Ploughman Poet      J. Hathaway    Same
3rd

Open Puppy-4
1st Indian Creek Amber   T. Cavanaugh     Same
2nd Unreg.
Arcadia Field Trial Club
September 21, 2013

Amateur Shooting Dog-16
1st Grouse Hill Bell            J. Capocci             SAme
2nd Data not provided
3rd Misty Meadow Rosebud   K. Unsworth    Same

Amateur Puppy-6
1st Chasehill Hailey          C. McNamee       SAme
2nd Unreg.
3rd Chasehill Baby Bella    E. Stolgitis          Same

Open Shooting Dog-19
1st Grousehill Dixie           J. Capocci             J. Stolgitis
2nd HiRollins Real Deal   W. Parrott            R. Ecker
3rd Chasehill Big Bradley   J.T. Terrada       J. Stolgitis

Amateur Gun Dog-6
1st Kissamee Pool Shack    T. Cavanaugh   Same
2nd Luc De La CHaisse    C. McNamee       Same
3rd Adios Maia   J. Gregory             Same

Open Puppy-6
1st Chasehill Little Lucky    T. Terroda        J. Stolgitis
2nd Midcoast Hunker       T. Smith                R. Ecker
3rd Chasehill Baby Bella    E. Stolgitis          Same
ECIPS
October 5, 2013

Amateur Shooting Dog-  11
1st  Brouilett’s Creek Annie             D. Davis               Same
2nd Shadow’s Rockin Robin           J. Wirth                 Same
3rd Rowdy’s Maverick Zorro          J. Wirth                 Same

Amateur Derby- 6
1st 3Harg’s Diamond Girl               B. Hargis              Same
2nd Wolf Creek Doc                           B. Spelbring         Same
3rd Bell Jill Lancelot                           K. Laughlin         J. Wirth

Amateur Puppy- 6
1st Fitton’s Arizona Ace                   B. Fitton                Same
2nd Brouillett’s Creek Shebia          D. Davis               Same
3rd Unreg.
Gloucester Field & Stream Club
October 12, 2013

Amateur Shooting Dog-21
1st Pinekone Black Rose        Pinekone Kennels        Same
2nd Haywood’s Cindy           H. Herbert                       Same
3rd Pinekone Street Sense    Pinekone Kennels          Same

Amateur Derby- 6
1st I’m South Anna’s Bubba           J. Seay                    Same
2nd Lancasters Nick                          J. Crandall           Same
3rd Pinekone Backwoods Bonnie  R. Hammons      Same
Amateur Puppy-4
1st Montana Soo                                 G. Dowdy            Same
2nd Montana Rod II                           G. Dowdy            Same
Greenwood Pointe Trial Club
October 11, 2013

Amateur Derby - 6
1st Harg’s Diamond Girl                 B. Hargis              Same
2nd Round Tables Last Knight       J. Shearer              Same
3rd Unreg.

Amateur Puppy- 6
1st Foggy Bottom Diamond Jim     J. Zimmer             Same
2nd Carpenters Pretty Girl   Carpenter Kennel          T. Pace
3rd High Speed Low Drag     Sartain/Shearer    T. Shearer

Mid South Regional Open Shooting Dog CH - 16
1st Lecacy                                    Jim Wirths             Jim Wirths
2nd Greypointe Gladiator                D. Meyers             Same
Penn Jersey Sporsman’s Club
October 12, 2013

Amateur Shooting Dog- 8
1st Diamond Gait Sky       S. Henrikson       Same
2nd Check Point Stealer    S. Failla                 Same
3rd Limbsmoke Billyboy  Lloyd Miller        Same

Amateur Derby-3
1st Fox Creek Jack               M. Fox                   Same


Hanover Field Trial Assoc.
November 2, 2013
Amateur Shooting Dog-26
1st Chippokes Back Ice Lady          L. Flanders          Same
2nd Pinekone Street Sense     P. Kennels      A. Morgan
3rd Pinekone Black Rose          P. Kennels    A. Morgan

Amateur Derby-7
1st Lancaster’s Nick          J. Crandall           Same
2nd Chippokes Ice Man    L. Flanders          Same
3rd Pinekone Backwoods Bonnie  P. Kennels A. Morgan
 
Tobacco Valley Bird Dog Club
November 3, 2013

Amateur Shooting Dog 12
1st Fox Cobble Jack            B. Whigham        Same
2nd Fox Cobble Zeva         B. Whigham        Same
3rd Withheld

Amateur Derby-5
1st Hog Hill Katie               T. Cavanaugh     Same
2nd Wizard’s Ploughman Poet      J. Hathaway   Same
Northeast Field Trial Assoc.
September 28, 2013

Amateur Shooting Dog-12  -  45 min.
1st Richfield’s Orphan Annie        R. Giuliano          Same
2nd Fox Cobble Zeva         B. Whigham        Same
3rd Kiissamee Dream Machine      T. Cavanaugh     Same
Amateur Puppy-6    30 min.
1st Breeze Hill Tina           P. Kazic                                Same
2nd unreg.
3rd Indian Creek Zatch Bell            T. Cavanaugh  Same
Sullivan County Bird Dog Club
November 9, 2013

Amateur Shooting Dog-16
1st Bob’s Elhew Julie         B. Phillips            Same
2nd Bob’s Elhew Chase    R. Foshee              Same
3rd Elhew Moneymaker   G. Isenberg          Same

Amateur Derby-5
1st Miss Pennstar               D. Tereell              Same
2nd withheld

Amateur Puppy6-
1st Bob’s Elhew Kate         B. Phillips            Same
2nd Foshee At A Girl         R. Foshee              Same
3rd Unreg.
Decoy Lakes Trial Club
October 25-26, 2013

Amateur Shooting Dog-
1st Rocking Kate Moehill Kennels                J. Everette
2nd Baldwins Roy              J. Baldwin            Same
3rd Mott Ridge Abbey       J. Bishop               Same

Amateur Derby-4
1st Pecan Grove Wipe Out  PG Kennel        B. Baker
2nd McKinneys Wagon Wheel       M. Mckinney Same

Amateur Puppy-6
1st Santee Runnin Roxie  M. Mckinney       C. McKinney
2nd Scott’s Silver Dollar   S. Scott  Same
3rd Steele Goodgolly Miss Molly  G Steele

Open Shooting Dog-26
1st Rocking Kate Moehill Kennels                J. Raynor
2nd Sinbad’s Little Bit       D. Terrell              Same
3rd Moehill’s Carolina Ruby  Moehill Kennels J. Raynor ‘s

Open Derby-9
1st Miss Penn Star              D. Terrell              Same
2nd D’s Just In Time          G. Dement           Same
3rd D’s Tuff  Times            G. Dement           Same

Open Puppy-4
1st Montana Soo                 G. Dowdy            Same
2nd Miss Shadow Oak Bo  D. Terrell            Same
Maucoupin County FTC
October 27, 2013

Amateur Shooting Dog-10
1st Go Illini Butch              `G. Matevey         Same
2nd Trent;s Pinkone Babe   R. Hamp            Same
3rd Everbreeze Whitey          R. Hamp          Same

Amateur Derby-
1st Wolf Creek Doc             E. Spellbring       Same
2nd 6Treat’s Big Ben’         L. Langan            Same
3rd Unreg.

Amateur Gun Dog - 8
1st Bishop Creek Bre          E. Spellbring       Same
2nd Skydancer Teta’s Moon            A. Rolando          Same
3rd Red Rocket Rosco        J. McNutt            Same 
Chickahominy Trial Club
October 26, 2013

Amateur Shooting Dog-25
1st Dividing Creek Happy    M. Forrester    J. Crandall
2nd Lancasters Rolling Rex    J. Crandall    Same
3rd Haywoods Cindy              H. Haywood   Same

Amateur Derby-6
1st Pinekone Backwoods Bonnie   F. Hamond   A. Morgan
2nd Lancasters Nick          J. Crandall           Same
3rd Summer Wind             J.C. Hudgins       Same
Fairbank Rod & Gun Club
September 22, 2013

Amateur Shooting Dog-6
1st Little Miss Behavin     D. Park                  Same
2nd HiLo Easy Storm        J. Howerton         Same
3rd She Mae Fly                   D. Park                  Same

Open Shooting Dog-17
1st A Carolina Shadow    E. Schwartz         G. Malzone
2nd Indian Creek Speed Demon  T. Cavanaugh       G. Malzone
3rd Indidan Creek Spanish Fly      A. Markopoulous              G.Malzone

Open Derby-8
1st Inidan Creek Spanish Fly          A. Markoupoulos              G. Malzone
2nd Harwich Inidan Creek Buck   J. Olfson                G. Malzone
3rd Indian Creek Speed Demon     T. Cavanaugh     G. Malzone

Open Puppy-11
1st Indian Creek Hunters Belle      H. Schwartz        G. Malzone
2nd Unreg.
3rd Conneaut Creek Lake Eriestorm             A. Fazenbaker    Same
Greene County Bird Dog Club
September 28, 2013

Amateur Shooting Dog-13
1st Tenacee DD                   G. Isenberg          Same
2nd Bob’s Elhew Nell        B. Phillips            Same
3rd Sinbad’s Little Bit        D. Terrell              Same

Amateur Derby-5
1st Forstar Magic Jack       R. Fortune            Same
2nd withheld

Amateur Puppy-7
1st Bob’s Elhew Kate                         B. Phillips            Same
2nd Stoney Run’s Bojangles            D. Snyder             Same
3rd Stoney Run Rose                         D. Snyder             Same

Open Shooting Dog-10
1st Elhew Moneymaker                    G. Isenberg          Same
2nd Bob’s Elhew Julie                        B. Phillips            Same
3rd Sinbad’s Little Bit                        D> Terrell             Same
Open Derby-4
1st Miss Penn Star                              D. Terrell              Same
2nd Unreg.

Pinekone FieldTrial Club
November 15-16, 2013

Amateur Shooting Dog-6
1st Sinbad’s Little Bit        D. Terrell              Same
2nd Bob’s Miller Sue          B. Phillips            Same
3rd Who’s Fibbin Who      B. Tiffany             Same

Amateur Derby-4
1st Quail Hollow Jessie    T. Riley                 E. Drew
2nd Miss Penn Star            D. Terrell              Same

Open Shooting Dog-14
1st Suemac’s Coventry     R. McPherson     Same
2nd A Tarheel Midge         R. McPherson     Same
3rd Class Act Game On    G. D. Keck            Same

Open Derby-7
1st Bud of Piney Woods   Warters/Russell E. Russell
2nd Class Act Highlite      G. Keck                 Same    
3rd D’s Just In Time           G. Dement           Same

Open Puppy-5
1st Suemac’s Roll Tide     R. McPherson     Same
2nd Stoney Run’s Rose     D. Snyder             Same
Central Prairie Trial Club
November 9, 2013

Amateur Shooting Dog-17
1st Ninnescah Blue            L. Holman           Same
2nd Sweetbriar Peggy        J. McNutt              J. McNutt
3rd Beaucoup Creek Kate D. Heisner           Same

Amateur Derby-6
1st Harg’s Diamond Girl B. Hargis              Same
2nd Bell Jill Lancelot          K. Laughlin         Same
3rd Wolf Creek Doc            B. Spelbring         Same

Amateur Puppy-6
1st Fitton’s Arizone Ace   B. Fitton                Same
2nd Baileys Lucky Draw  B. Hargis              Same
3rd Christie’s Illini Juice   F. Christie            Same

Amateur Gun Dog-8
1st Patty’s Josie Wales      G. Matevey          Same
2nd Skydancer Texas Moon            A. Rolando          Same
3rd Beaucoup Creek Mattie             D. Heisner           Same
Northern Neck Field Trial Assoc.
November 16, 2013

Amateur Shooting Dog-27
1st Dividing Creek Happy    M. Forrester    J. Crandall
2nd Chiphokes Black Ice Lady       L. Flanders          Same
3rd Quinton Oak Abby     J. Lewis                 Same

Amateur Derby-
1st  Pinekone Backwoods Bonnie     R. Hammond  A. Morgan
2nd Lancasters Nick          J. Crandall           Same
3rd Chiphokes Ice Man     L. Flanders          Same
Grand Valley Field Trial Club
November 2, 2013

Open Shooting Dog-11
1st Wild Apple Faith         K. DeLong            Same
2nd HiFives Rockaby Baby  M. Lareau        Same
3rd Flushing Whip Roger Ramjet    A. Fazenbaker  Same

Open Derby-6
1st Grousefeather Gladys Knight  A. Dunbar            Same
2nd Spring Pond Even Star              C. Aaris                                Same
3rd Grousefeather West River         A. Dunbar            Same

Open Puppy- 6
1st Conneaut Creek Lake Erie Storm  A. Fazenbaker  Same
2nd Conneaut Creek Rum Runner  A. Fazenbaker                  Same
3rd Conneaut Creek Maeve             A. Fzenbaker   Same

Norther New Jersey Trial Club
October 27, 2013

Amateur Shooting Dog-9
1st Hog Hill Katie               T. Cavanaugh     Same
2nd Foghat                            C. Lufkin              Same
3rd Fox Cobble Zeva          W. Whigham      Same

Amateur Gun Dog-9
1st Unreg.
2nd Harwich Lane Lucy   J. Olfson                Same
3rd Black Dirt Quintessential  M. Carbonaro             Same

Amateur Derby-5
1st Harwich Indian Creek Buck     J. Olfson                Same
2nd Hog Hill Katie             T. Cavanaugh     Same


Amateur Puppy-4
1st Indian Creek Dee Dee Ramone    T. Cavanaugh   Same
2nd Cruzins Rocket Queen              R. Errigo     R. Errigo

Open Shooting Dog-18
1st Megans Blackjack        Faggiola/Stuhr   G. Malzone
2nd Texas Honey Bee        K. Klein                 G. Malzone
3rd Texas Black Pepper    K. Klein                 G. Malzone

Open Derby-6
1st Indian Creek Spanish Fly          A. Markopoulos G. Malzone
2nd Indian Creek Speed Demon    T. Cavanaugh     G. Malzone
3rd Harwich Indian Creek Buck    J. Olfson                G. Malzone

Open Puppy-6
1st Indian Creek Hunters Belle      H. Schwartz        G. Malzone
2nd Indian Creek Dee Dee Ramone              T. Cavanaugh     Same
3rd No particulars given


 


Mid South Bird Hunters Club
November 2, 2013

Amateur Shooting Dog-26
1st Rowdys Maverick Zorro            J. Wirth Same
2nd El Camelot    D. Draffen            D. Martin
3rd Whippoorwill Wild Kate          J. Hainline           Same

Amateur Derby-6
1st Bell Jill Lancelot           K. Laughlin         J.D. Wirth
2nd Harg’s Diamond Girl                B. Hargis              Same
3rd Wolf Creek Doc            B. Spelbring         Same

Amateur Puppy-6
1st Fitton’s Arizone Ace   B. Fitton                Same
2nd Baileys Lucky Draw  B. Hargis              Same
3rd Brouillett’s Creek Shebia           D. Davis               Same

Amateur Gun Dog8
1st Beaucoup Creek Mattie              D. Heisner           Same
2nd Bishop Creek Bre        E. Spellbring       Same
3rd Go Annie Go                 B. Hargis              Same
Open Shooting Dog-17
1st Everbreeze Whitey       R. Hamp              Same
2nd Low Cash Cowboy     J.D. Wirth             Same
3rd JD’s Magic Milly          D. Crunk              Same

Open Derby-6
1st Harg’s Diamond Girl B. Hargis              Same
2nd Bell Jill Lancelot          K. Laughlin         J.D. Wirth
3rd Wolf Creek Doc            B. Spelbring         Same

Open Puppy-6
1st Two to Tango                L. Hensley           Same
2nd Fitton’s Arizone Ace  B. Fitton                Same
3rd Baileys Lucky Draw   B. Hargis              Same

Open Gun Dog-6
1st Judy’s Elhew Tom       J. D. Hargis          B. Hargis
2nd River’s True Grit         B. Hargis              Same
3rd Bishop Creek Bre         E. Spellbring       Same
Wayne Coonhunters Club
November 24, 2013

Open Shooting Dog-29
1st Backcountry Polly       C. Catanzarite    Same
2nd Her Ruby Red Slipper    A. Fazenbacker             Same
3rd Hi Rollins Real Deal  W.Parrott             R. Ecker

Open Derby-8
1st Backcountry Sonny     C. Catanzarite    Same
2nd Backcountry Bonnie  C. Catanzarite    Same
3rd HiRollin Bounty Hunter           W. Parrott            R. Ecker
Amateur Invitational Championship
December 6-7, 2013
Amateur Shooting Dog Invitational CH
1st Bob’s Miller Daisy       B. Philliips           Same
2nd Pinekone Black Rose A. Morgan            Same
Open Invitational Championship
November 22-23, 2013
Open Shooting Dog Invitational CH
1st Megan’s Blackjack       Faggiola/Stuhr   G. Malzone
2nd Chasehill Big Bradley      T. Terada  J. Stolgitis
Northeast Regional Championship
November 22-23, 2013
Open Shooting Dog Regional CH - 15
1st Megan’s Blackjack       Faggiola/Stuhr   G. Malzone
2nd Chasehill Ben Franklin  L. Flewelling  J. Stolgitis

 
Macoupin County FTC
March 1, 2014
Amateur Shooting Dog-14
1st Treat’s pinecone Babe                R. Hamp              Same
2nd Beaucoup Creek Kate                D. Heisner           Same
3rd Sweetbriar Sam                            L. Langan            Same

Amateur Derby-6
1st Harg’s Diamond Girl                 B. Hargis              Same
2nd Bell Jill Lancelot                          K. Laughlin   J. D. Wirth
3rd Christie’s Illini Juice                   F. Christie            Same

Amateur Gun Dog-8
1st Sweetbriar Same                          J. McNutt              Same
2nd Patty’s Josie Wales                     G. Matevey          Same    
3rd Beaucoup Creek Mattie             D. Heisner           Same
Northern Neck FTA
February 22, 2014
Amateur Shooting Dog-28
1st Lancaster Rolling Rex                J. Crandall           Same
2nd Bobs Elhew Jill                            B. Phillips            Same
3rd Rutters Dusty Socks        S Townley       P Rutter

Amateur Derby-6
1st Bob’s Elhew Kate         B. Phillips            Same
2nd Pinekone Backwoods Bonnie      R. Hammond   A. Morgan
3rd Lancasters Nick           J. Crandall           Same
Hanover Trial Club
March 8, 2014
Amateur Shooting Dog-27
1st Blue’s Tomoka Belle   P & S Townley    S. Townley
2nd Dividing Creek Happy             M. Forrester         J. Crandall
3rd Unreg.

Amateur Derby-6
1st Lancasters Nick           J. Crandall          
2nd Pinekone Backwoods Bonnie     R. Hammond A. Morgan
3rd Chippokes Iceman      L. Flanders          Same
Lancaster County Field Trial Club
February 1, 2014
Amateur Shooting Dog-19
1st Quinton Alk Budlight                J. Lewis                 Same
2nd Pinekone Black Rose                 A. Morgan           Same
3rd Pinekone Street Sense                A. Morgan           Same

Amateur Derby-7
1st Lancasters Nick           J. Crandall           Same
2nd Pinekone Backwood’s Bonnie R. Hammond  A. Morgan
3rd Chippokes Ice Man     L. Flanders          Same
Peninsula Bird Hunters
January 18, 2014
Amateur Shooting Dog-20
1st Blue’s Tomoka Belle   P & S Townley    S. Townley
2nd Toana Mack the Knife               B. Smith     Same
3rd Chippokes Black Ice Lady   L. Flanders               Same

Amateur Derby-8
1st Shadows Carolina Molly          V. Stephenson    Same
2nd Pinekone Backwood’s Bonnie R. Hammond  A. Morgan
3rd Summer Wind             J. C. Hudgins      Same
Futurity Trial Club
February 25-28, 2014
Open Shooting Dog-40 (1 hour)
1st Indian Creek Wingman       P. Knapp    G. Malzone
2nd Attitudes Night Hawk        D. Beauford   T. Bingham
3rd Megan’s Blackjack     J. Fagiolla/J. Stuhr     G. Malzone

Open Derby (Futurity)-27 (45 min)
1st Hog Hill Kate                T. Cavanaugh     G. Malzone
2nd Indian Creek Spanish Fly  A. Markopoulos       G. Malzone
3rd Bud of Pinewy Woods  Warter/Russell     E. Russell
4th Miss Penn Star             D. Terrell              Same

Open Puppy-15
1st Texas Free Mason        K. Klein       G. Malzone
2nd Stoney Run’s Bojangles            D. Snyder             Same.
3rd Indian Creek Zatch Bell     M. Malzone     G. Malzone
Six Runs Field Trial Club
December 20, 2013
Open Shooting Dog-9
1st Flushing Whip Roger Ramjet  A. Fazenbaker    Same
2nd Her Ruby Red Slipper               A. Fazenbaker    Same
3rd Adellto                            A. Brown              S. Melvin

Open Derby-6
1st D’s Tuff Times              G. Dement           Same
2nd Come Back Bonita      J. Edwards           Same
3rd Come Back Winder     J. Edwards           Same
Southeast Regional Championship
January 23, 2014
Open Shooting Dog Regional CH -20
1st Fricken Coco                  J. Fricke                 R. Ecker
2nd A Tarheel Hytest Sue      R. McGuire     Same

Open Derby-16 (45 min)
1st Back Country Bonnie  C. Catanzarite    Same
2nd Rockland Ridge McGraw     G. Chlapity     R. Ecker
3rd D’s Just In Time           G. Dement           Same
Chickahominy FTA
March 15, 2014

Amateur Shooting Dog-22
1st Pinekone Black Rose   A. Morgan           Same
2nd Blue’s Tomoka Belle  S. Townley           Same
3rd Haywoods Cadillac   H. Haywood       Same

Amateur Derby-9
1st Shadows Carolina Molly          V. Stephenson    Same
2nd Pinekone Who Dat     A. Morgan           Same
3rd Hypointe Left Turn     J. Watson              Same
Sullivan County Bird Dog Club
March 29, 2014

Amateur Shooting Dog-12
1st Bob’s Elhew Nell         B. Phillips            Same
2nd Bob’s Miller Sue          B. Phillips            Same
3rd Sinbad’s Little Bit        D. Terrell              Same

Amateur Derby-3
1st Bob’s Elhew Kate         B. Phillips            Same

Amateur Puppy-9
1st Miss Shadow Oak Bo D. Terrell              Same
2nd Bob’s Elhew Holly     B. Phillips            Same
3rd Unreg.hh
National ChampionhsipTrial Club
March 8, 2014

National Open Shooting Dog Championship-41
1st Zan Sett simply Red   S. Zdanczewicz T. Waite
2nd Royals Rock Mr. Thumper  B. Sutfin    B. Daniels

Open Derby-19
1st Hog Hill Katie               T. Cavanaugh     G. Malzone
2nd Harwich Indian Creek Buck   J. Olfsen   G. Malzone
3rd Dale Creek Cuppa Joe A. Jungbluth      T. Waite
Central States  Open Championship
March 20, 2014

Regional Open Shooting Dog Championship-34
1st Megan’s Blackjack       Faggiola/Stuhr   G. Malzone
2nd Texas Honey Bee        K. Klein                 G. Malzone

Open Derby-15
1st Dale Creek Bud Lite    T. G. Stevens       T. Waite
2nd Hog Hill Katie             T. Cavanaugh     G. Malzone
3rd Blairs Witch Project    G. Blair                 T. Waite
Sandland Field Trial Club
February 7, 2014

Amateur Shooting Dog-14
1st Sinbad’s Little Bit        D. Terrell              Same
2nd Elhew Moneymaker  G. Isenberg          Same
3rd Tenacee DD                   G. Isenberg          Same

Amateur Derby-7
1st Rocky River Bud          C. Lepler               Same
2nd Miss Penn Star            D. Terrell              Same
3rd Class Act Iron Maid   D. Keck                 Same
Open Shooting Dog-34
1st Fieldstone Farm Clyde      J. Millett         R. Ecker
2nd Fricken Coco                J. Fricke                 R. Ecker
3rd Lucky Luke Star           G. Najor                R. Ecker

Open Derby-14
1st D’s Tuff Times              G. Dement           Same
2nd Sunrise Star                  G. Najor                R. Ecker               
3rd Sandland Miracle Maggie        W. Hodge             R. Ecker

Open Puppy-7
1st Suemac’s Roll Tide     R. McPherson     Same
2nd Unreg.
3rd Cover Charge Search Engine   G. Crumlich        M. Nemshick
 
ECIPS Club
March 8, 2014

Amateur Shooting Dog-11
1st Lone Mountain Impact              J. Wilhelms          Same
2nd Low Cash Cowboy     J. D. Wirth            Same
3rd Mr. MoJo Risin             Jeff Hainline        Same

Amateur Derby-7
1st Mr. MoJo Risin              Jeff Hainline        Same
2nd Harg’s Diamond Girl                B. Hargis              Same
3rd The Gingerbread Man               M. Collins            Same

Amateur Gun Dog-6
1st Sweetbriar Bob              J. McNutt              Same
2nd Skydancer Texas Moon            A. Rolando          Sam
3rd Withheld

Amateur Puppy.-8
1st Breaking The Bank      M. Collins            Same
2nd Fittons Arizona Ace   B. Fitton                Same
3rd Hang Tough                 J. Hainline           Same
 




 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

 

Home | Forms | Futurity | Handbook | News | Officers | Points | Photo Gallery | Regions | Schedule/Results | Sponsors | Contact Us